List of Chief Ministers of Uttarakhand



This contains 8 Chief Ministers of Uttarakhand.



Rate it: 
No votes yet
Chief Ministers of Uttarakhand ,,,,,,S. No.,"Name Constituency",Term,,Party,Tenure,"Assembly (Election)"1,"Nityanand Swami Garhwal Division (Legislative Council)",9 November 2000,29 October 2001,Bharatiya Janata Party,11 months and 20 days,Interim Assembly (2000-02)2,"Bhagat Singh Koshyari Kumaon Division (Legislative Council)",30 October 2001,1 March 2002,,3 months and 30 days,3,"Narayan Datt Tiwari Ramnagar",2 March 2002,7 March 2007,Indian National Congress,5 years and 5 days,"First Assembly (2002-07) (2002 election)"4,"Bhuwan Chandra Khanduri Dhumakot",7 March 2007,26 June 2009,Bharatiya Janata Party,"2 years, 3 months and 19 days","Second Assembly (2007-12) (2007 election)"5,"Ramesh Pokhriyal Thalisain",27 June 2009,10 September 2011,,"2 years, 2 months and 14 days",-,"Bhuwan Chandra Khanduri Dhumakot",11 September 2011,13 March 2012,,"6 months and 2 days (Total 2 years, 9 months and 21 days)",6,"Vijay Bahuguna Sitarganj",13 March 2012,31January 2014,Indian National Congress,"1 year, 10 months and 18 days","Third Assembly (2012-17) (2012 election)"7,"Harish Rawat Dharchula",1 February 2014,27 March 2016,,"2 years, 1 month and 26 days",-,"Vacant (President's rule)",27 March 2016,21 April 2016,N/A,25 days,,"Harish Rawat Dharchula",21 April 2016,22 April 2016,Indian National Congress,1 day,-,"Vacant (President's rule)",22 April 2016,11 May 2016,N/A,"19 days (Total 1 month 14 days)",,"Harish Rawat Dharchula",11 May 2016,18 March 2017,Indian National Congress,"10 months and 7 days (Total 3 years and 3 days)",8,"Trivendra Singh Rawat Doiwala",18 March 2017,Incumbent,Bharatiya Janata Party,9 months and 21 days,"Fourth Assembly (2017-22) (2017 election)",,,,,,www.downloadexcelfiles.com,,,,,,